Skip to content

Administration and Office Staff

Teacher

Position

Email

Mrs. Jody Hays

Principal

Mrs. Emily Streelman

Science

Mr. Jeremy Goff

Literacy Coach

Mrs. Lori Bandi

Dean

Mrs. Cathie Carpenter

Guidance

Ms. Elia Garcia

Secretary

Mrs. Jackie Goggans

Data Processor

Mr. Brian King

Guidance

Ms. Hilda Medrano

Bookkeeper

Mrs. Ana Waldron

Migrant

Advocate

Ms. Joy Whidden

ESE Guidance

Clerk

Pod 100 7th Grade Teachers

Teacher

Position

Email

Mr. Aaron Kinty

Language Arts

Mrs. Cynthia Letcher

Science

Mr. Nathaniel Cowan

Civics

Ms. Andrea Mitchum

Reading & 7th Grade AVID

Mr. Luke Borcharding

Mathematics

Mrs. Janette Pritchard

Inclusion

Mrs. Melinda Gray

Flex Science

(Pods 100 & 200)

Mrs. Lindsey Borcherding

Flex Math

(Pods 100 & 200)

Pod 200 7th Grade Teachers

Teacher

Position

Email

Mrs. Melinda Gray

 Flex Science

(Pods 100 & 200)

 

Mrs. Lindsay Borcherding

Flex Math

(Pods 100 & 200)

Mrs. Sylvia Bandi

Mathematics

Mrs. Kathleen McGee

Civics

Ms. Jackie Guerin

Reading

Mr. Ron Altice

Science

Mr. Nicholas Mrozowski

Language

Mrs. Janette Pritchard

Inclusion

 

Pod 300 6th Grade Teachers

Teacher

Position

Email

Mrs. Judy Adler

Mathematics

Mr. Mike Wharin

Language Arts

Ms. Alethea Allen

Reading

Mr. Walter Caves

World Cultures &

6th Grade AVID

Mr. A.J. Maynerik

Science

Ms. Ashley Starr

Inclusion



Mrs. Mary McWaters

Math Flex

(Pods 300 & 400)

Mr. Greg Geeting

Flex World Cultures

(Pods 300 & 400)

Mrs. Melinda Gray

Flex Science

(Pods 300 & 400)

\

Pod 400 6th Grade Teachers

Teacher

Position

Email

Miss Krista Ward

Mathematics

Miss Mariela Gamez

Science

Mr. Greg Geeting

Flex World Cultures

(Pods 300 & 400)

Ms. Jennifer Mulvey

Language Arts

Mrs. Rebecca Maxwell

World Cultures

Mr. John Keaton

Reading

Ms. Ashley Starr

Inclusion

Mrs. Mary McWaters

Flex Math

(Pods 300 & 400)

Mrs. Melinda Gray

Flex Science

(Pods 300 & 400)

Pod 500 8th Grade Teachers

Teacher

Position

Email

Mrs. Amie Eldred

Science

Mr. Bill Tabbert

US History

Mr. Thomsa Machado

Mathematics

Ms. Theresa Dickey

Language Arts

Ms. Jennifer Mangold

Reading

Ms. Carrie Heineman

Inclusion

Pod 600 8th Grade Teachers

Teacher

Position

Email

Mrs. Kellyann Campbell

Mathematics

Ms. Marcie Farrell

Science

Mrs. Trisha Jennings

Reading

Mr. Bruce Conrad

US History

Mrs. Tammy Wright

Language Arts

Ms. Carrie Heineman

Inclusion

Pod 700 Exceptional Education

Teacher

Position

Email

Ms. Rina Boswell

7th & 8th Grade

Ms. Kelci Breaux

6th Grade

Mrs. Emma Kinty

7th & 8th Grade

Ms. Emily Pastore

Gifted

Ms. Jennifer Santangelo

7th and 8th Grade

Mrs. Regina Mayernik

Speech

Vocational

Teacher

Position

Email

Mr. Buddy Mills

Agriculture

Mrs. Erin Perman

P.E.

Mr. Lonnie Sears

PE

Mrs. Regan VanNess

Band

Ms. Sue Eng

Plato Specialist